Seeded Entry List 2017

Entry# Door# Team Driver Co Driver Vehicle Nationality
1 1 Team Tidö Stig Blomqvist Mattias Adielsson Porsche 911 SWE
2 2 Carl Tundo Carl Tundo Tim Jessop Triumph TR7 KEN Kenya
3 3 Kabras Sugar Racing Baldev Singh Chager Ravi Soni Porsche 911 KEN Kenya
4 4 Ian Duncan Ian Duncan Amaar Slatch Ford Capri KEN Kenya
5 5 Best Whisky Geoff Bell Tim Challen Datsun 260Z RSA
6 6 Viking Motorsport Jorge Perez Companc J Volta Ford Escort RS 1800 ARG Argentina
7 9 Tuthill Porsche Richard Jackson Ryan Champion Porsche 911 GBR
8 8 Philippe Gache Philippe Gache Dominique Savignoni Mazda RX7 FRA
9 7 Intra Africa Assurance Raaji Bharij Rajay Sehmi Porsche 911 KEN Kenya
10 10 Kabras Sugar Racing Onkar Singh Rai Gareth Dawe Porsche 911 KEN Kenya
11 11 Team Tidö Roger Samuelsson Robin Friberg Porsche 911 SWE
12 14 Freestone Rally Svces Iain Freestone Phil Squires Ford Escort Mk1 GBR
14 15 Kabras Sugar Racing Tejveer Singh Rai Zahir Shah Porsche 911 KEN Kenya
15 16 Jonathan Somen Jonathan Somen Richard Hechle Ford Escort Mk 2 KEN Kenya
16 18 Frank Tundo Frank Tundo Gavin Laurence Triumph TR7 KEN Kenya
17 12 Jayant Shah Jayant Shah Ravi Chana Porsche 911 TNZ
18 19 Tuthill Porsche Gilberto Sandretto Fabrizia Pons Porsche 911 ITA
19 17 Rommy Bamrah Rommy Bamrah Harvey Jutley Datsun 240Z KEN Kenya
20 20 Daunat Classique El Thani Philippe Bouvier Citroen SM Bandama FRA
21 22 Riflex Sport Jan Hagman Christer Carlsson Porsche 911 SWE
22 21 Cementers Racing Team Ramesh Vishram Riyaz Ismail Ford Escort Mk2 KEN Kenya
23 23 Nick Mason Nick Mason Crispin Sassoon Datsun 240Z GBR
24 24 Stefano Rocca Stefano Rocca Piers Daykin Datsun HLS30 ITA
25 25 Freestone Rally Svces Tim Chesser Jonathan Pollen Ford Escort Mk1 RSA South-Africa
26 26 Daunat Classique Frédéric Daunat Thibault de Wazières Citroen SM Bandama FRA
27 27 Autosport Kotek Simon Connolly Jonathan Connolly Porsche 911 GBR
28 29 NAC Pawel Molgo Piotr Domownik Mercedes 350SLC POL Poland
29 33 a-workx Bernhard Kessel Ronny Kessel Porsche 911 D Germany
30 28 Rexteam Joseph Huber Yves Huber Porsche 911 CH
31 30 Pulse Racing Team Tim Mammen Keith Henrie Datsun H510 KEN Kenya
32 31 Safari World Africa Nish Lakhani Teeku Patel Datsun SSS 1800 KEN Kenya
33 32 Samani Rally Team Dinesh Sachania Feisal Khan Datsun 180B KEN Kenya
34 34 Team USN Rajesh Maini Devan Bhundia Ford Escort Mk1 KEN Kenya
35 35 Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Harpal Sudle Datsun 160J GBR
36 36 Daunat Classique Arnaud Haefelin Pascal Mulet-Querner Citroen DS Bandama FRA